(Continued from Aug. 7)

Original Art, Painting, Acrylic, Junior, Intermediate and Senior

Amanda Emerson, Hood River, B

Rylee Akin, Hood River, R

CeCelia Graffius, Hood River, R

Virginia Smith, Hood River, R

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, R

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, R

Mallory McNerney, Parkdale, B

Hailey Stoneberg, Hood River, R

Faith Ocheskey, Hood River, B

Original Art, Print Making or Stenciling, Intermediate

Hailey Stoneberg, Hood River, R

Original Art, Collage or Mosaic, Junior, Intermediate and Senior

Bella Rogers, Bingen, B

Niya Payton, Hood River, B

Elisabeth Bozarth, The Dalles, R

Megan Lavery, Hood River, B

Makenna Losee, The Dalles, R

Hailey Betts, Hood River, B

Original Art, Other 2-D Work, Intermediate

Kirie Nesbitt, Hood River, B

Hailey Stoneberg, Hood River, B

Original Art, Multiple Media, 2-D, Junior

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, R

Original Art, Casting/Modeling/Assembly, Junior

Zachary Kime, Mosier, B

Original Art, Other 3-D Work, Junior and Intermediate

Gabriel Kime, Mosier, R

Trey Olmstead, Hood River, B

Mallory McNerney, Parkdale, B

Original Art, Pastels, Junior

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, R

Non-Original Art, Painting, Wood, Intermediate and Senior

Alexis Weber, Hood River, B

Anna Pickering, Parkdale, B

Faith Ocheskey, Hood River, B

Non-Original Art, Stencil/Print/Stamp, Intermediate

Mallory McNerney, Parkdale, CH, B

Hailey Stoneberg, Hood River, B

Alexis Weber, Hood River, R

Anna Pickering, Parkdale, R

Non-Original Art, Collage/Decoupage, Junior, Intermediate and Senior

Zachary Kime, Mosier, B

Gabriel Kime, Mosier, R

Hailey Stoneberg, Hood River, R

Faith Ocheskey, Hood River, R

Non-Original Art, Assemblage, Junior and Senior

Lyra-Sage Nesbitt, Hood River, B

Faith Ocheskey, Hood River, R

Non-Original Art, Wearable Clothing, Junior

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, CH, B

Gabriel Kime, Mosier, R

Non-Original Art, Wearable Art

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, CH, B

Aiden Krieger, Hood River, B

Isabel Rivera, Parkdale, R

Original Art, Art Painting

Bella Rogers, Bingen, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, R

Faith Ocheskey, Hood River, B

Katie Zeman, Hood River, B

Faith Ocheskey, Hood River, B

Gabriel Kime, Mosier, B

Isabel Rivera, Parkdale, B

Gabriel Kime, Mosier, B

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, B

Photography, Landscape, Junior, Intermediate and Senior

Rylee Akin, Hood River, CH, B

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, B

Bailey Lea Hilkey, Parkdale, B

Anna Pickering, Parkdale, CH, B

Azrielle Walker, Hood River, B

Clayton Green, Parkdale, B

Gracie McCafferty, Hood River, RC, B

Photography, People, Intermediate

Rigert, Marisa Hood River B

Zeman, Katie Hood River B

Photography, Nature, Animals, Junior, Intermediate and Senior

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, CH, B

Amanda Emerson, Hood River, R

CeCelia Graffius, Hood River, R

Alexis Weber, Hood River, B

Anna Pickering, Parkdale, B

Azrielle Walker, Hood River, R

Makenna Losee, The Dalles, R

Gracie McCafferty, Hood River, B

Photography, Nature, Plants, Junior, Intermediate and Senior

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, CH, B

Bailey Lea Hilkey, Parkdale, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, B

Amanda Emerson, Hood River, R

Megan Lavery, Hood River, CH, B

Marisa Rigert, Hood River, B

Katie Zeman, Hood River, B

Hailey Betts, Hood River, B

Photography, Other Interesting Subject, Intermediate

Clayton Green, Parkdale, B

Photography, Texture/Series or Story/Scavenger Hunt/Photography Club, Junior

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, B

Niya Payton, Hood River, B

Rylee Akin, Hood River, B

Clayton Green, Parkdale, B

Individual Exhibit, something made

Brogan Rogers, Bingen, P (four)

Jorge Barrancos, Hood River, P (two)

Judah Garrett, Hood River, P (three)

Julie Harjo, Hood River, P (three)

Tyson Harjo, Hood River, P (5)

Hattie Jones, Hood River, P

Piper Jones, Hood River, P

Caelum Krieger, Hood River, P (2)

Emily Murphy, Hood River, P (4)

Page Nesbitt, Hood River, P (2)

Tesla Smith, Hood River, P (2)

Ellie-Beth Van Metre, Hood River, P (3)

Hazel Wood, Hood River, P (9)

Zana Barnes, Mt. Hood, P (9)

Kayleigh Nixon, Mt. Hood/Parkdale, P (10)

Gage Aubert, Parkdale, P (2)

Hilda Barrera, Parkdale, P (10)

Matthew Bozarth, The Dalles, P (3)

Individual Exhibit, Something Learned

Jorge Barrancos, Hood River, P (2)

Julie Harjo, Hood River, P (2)

Emilia Logan, Hood River, P (2)

Ellie-Beth Van Metre, Hood River, P (3)

Hazel Wood, Hood River, P (10)

Zana Barnes, Mt. Hood, P (4)

Kayleigh Nixon, Mt. Hood/Parkdale, P (10)

Hilda Barrera, Parkdale, P (10)

Matthew Bozarth, The Dalles, P

Cloverbud Individual Exhibit, poster, scrapbook or record book

Brogan Rogers, Bingen, P

Caelum Krieger, Hood River, P

Emily Murphy, Hood River, P

Zana Barnes, Mt. Hood, P

Kayleigh Nixon, Mt. Hood/Parkdale, P

Gage Aubert, Parkdale, P

Hilda Barrera, Parkdale, P

Matthew Bozarth, The Dalles, P

Livestock Judging Contest

Hailey Harjo, Hood River, B

Karyna Marquez, Hood River, B

Sierra Muenzer, Odell, B

Elisabeth Bozarth, The Dalles, R

Marina Castaneda, Hood River, B

Joey Frazier, Hood River, B

Katie Zeman, Hood River, B

Briana Cantrell, Odell, B

Elly Fateley, Parkdale, B

Mallory McNerney, Parkdale, B

Anna Pickering, Parkdale, B

Alexis Weber, Hood River, R

Morgan Baker, Hood River, B

Bailey Fraizer, Hood River, B

Chloe Cantrell, Odell, B

Livestock Judging Contest, Cloverbud

Julie Harjo, Hood River, B

Tyson Harjo, Hood River, B

Junior Heifer Calf, Crossbred

Jocelyn Marquez, Hood River, CH, B

Senior Cow

Peter Regentin, Parkdale, CH, B

Non-Market Steer

Celilo Brun, Mt. Hood, B

Market Steer

Castaneda, Marina Hood River, CH, B

Marquez, Karyna Hood River, RC, B

Castaneda, Emilo Hood River, B

Marquez, Jocelyn Hood River, B

Beef Showmanship, Junior, Intermediate and Senior

Karyna Marquez, Hood River, GC, CH, B

Jocelyn Marquez, Hood River, GC, CH, B

Marina Castaneda, Hood River, RC, B

Celilo Brun, Mt. Hood, RG, CH, B

Peter Regentin, Parkdale, RC, B

Emilo Castaneda, Hood River, B

Heritage Turkeys

Gabriel Kime, Mosier, CH, B

Zachary Kime, Mosier, RC, B

Pullet, APA Stan Bred Large Fowl

McKenzie Campbell, Camas, CH, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, RC, B

McKenzie Campbell, Camas, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, B

Note: American Poultry Association (APA)

Cockerel, APA Stan Bred Large Fowl

McKenzie Campbell, Camas, B

Aubrie Weber, Hood River, W

Hen, APA Stan Bred Large Fowl

Megan Lavery, Hood River, CH, B

Taylor Routson, Parkdale, RC, B

Megan Lavery, Hood River, B

Kennley Benefield, Mt. Hood/Parkdale, B

Julia Bounds, Parkdale, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, B

Valentina Najera-Ponce, Hood River, R

Aubrie Weber, Hood River, W

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, W

Pullet, Non-APA Stan Bred Large Fowl

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, CH, B

Alexis Weber, Hood River, RC, B

Lyra-Sage Nesbitt, Hood River, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, B

Cockerel, Non-APA Stan Bred Large Fowl

Alexis Weber, Hood River, B

Hen, Non-APA Stan Bred Large Fowl

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, W

Pullet, Cross-Bred Large Fowl

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, RC, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, B

Cockerel, Cross-Bred Large Fowl

Gabriel Kime, Mosier, B

Zachary Kime, Mosier, W

Pullet, APA and ABA Standard Bred, Bantam

Megan Lavery, Hood River, CH, B

Megan Lavery, Hood River, RC, B

Sarah Routson, Parkdale, RC, B

Hailey Betts, Hood River, B

Josie Stroud, Hood River, B

Makenna Losee, The Dalles, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, B

Hailey Betts, Hood River, R

Alli Patterson, Hood River, R

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, R

Cockerel, APA and ABA Standard Bred, Bantam

Megan Lavery, Hood River, CH, B

Hailey Betts, Hood River, B

Amanda Emerson, Hood River, B

Gracie McCafferty, Hood River, B

Gracie McCafferty, Hood River, B

Alli Patterson, Hood River, R

Alli Patterson, Hood River, R

Hen, APA and ABA Standard Bred, Bantam

Colbey Hughes, Parkdale, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, B

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, R

Marisa Rigert, Hood River, R

Sarah Routson, Parkdale, R

Pullet, Non-Standard Bred, Bantam

Kirie Nesbitt, Hood River, B

Young Female, APA Standard Bred Duck

Gracie McCafferty, Hood River, CH, B

Azrielle Walker, Hood River, RC, B

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, R

Young Male, APA Standard Bred Duck

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, CH, B

Hailey Harjo, Hood River, RC, B

Alexis Weber, Hood River, B

Young Female, APA Standard Bred Goose

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, R

Production Hen, Chicken

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, B

Market Chicken, Broilers/Fryers 4-6 pounds, under 8 weeks

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, R

Market Chicken Broiler/Fryer 4-6 pounds, pen of 3 under 8 weeks

Makenna Losee, The Dalles, CH, B

Market Ducks, Pen of 3

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, CH, B

Market Single Duck, less than 8 weeks

Marisa Rigert, Hood River, CH, B

Gracie McCafferty, Hood River, RC, B

Market Turkey, 16 to under 20 pounds, less than 16 weeks (Poultry)

Colbey Hughes, Parkdale, CH, B

Kirie Nesbitt, Hood River, RC, B

McKenzie Campbell, Camas, B

Lyra-Sage Nesbitt, Hood River, B

Kennley Benefield, Mt. Hood/Parkdale, R

Julia Bounds, Parkdale, R

Market Turkey, 20-30 pounds, less than 25 weeks

Sarah Routson, Parkdale, CH, B

Keegan Losee, The Dalles, RC, B

Valentina Najera-Ponce, Hood River, B

Taylor Routson, Parkdale, B

Market Single Goose, 8-15 pounds, less than 20 weeks

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, R

Chicken, Eggs

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, CH, B

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, RC, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, CH, B

Jadira Palacios-Barajas, Parkdale, RC, B

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, B

Hailey Stoneberg, Hood River, B

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, B

Lucy Taylor, Parkdale, B

Marisa Rigert, Hood River, R

Rachael C. Mooney, Parkdale, R

Lucy Taylor, Parkdale, R

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, CH, B

Jadira Palacios-Barajas, Parkdale, RC, B

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, R

Marisa Rigert, Hood River, R

Rachael C. Mooney, Parkdale, R

Sarah Routson, Parkdale, W

Poultry Showmanship, Cloverbud Display

Julie Harjo, Hood River, P

Tyson Harjo, Hood River, P

Wyatt Johnston, Hood River, P

Emily Murphy, Hood River, P

Abbie Patterson, Hood River, P

Zana Barnes, Mt. Hood, P

Hilda Barrera, Parkdale, P

Poultry Showmanship, Junior, Intermediate and Senior

Benefield Kennley, Mt. Hood/Parkdale, CH, B

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, RC, B

Keyle Heath, Troutdale, B

Kirie Nesbitt, Hood River, GC, B

Colbey Hughes, Parkdale, RC, B

Marisa Rigert, Hood River, B

Alexis Weber, Hood River, B

Aubrie Weber, Hood River, B

Julia Bounds, Parkdale, B

Sarah Routson, Parkdale, R

Taylor Routson, Parkdale, R

Keegan Losee, The Dalles, R

Makenna Losee, The Dalles, R

McKenzie Campbell, Camas, CH, B

Gracie McCafferty, Hood River, RC, B

Hailey Betts, Hood River, R

Poultry Showmanship, Junior Novice and Intermediate Novice

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, CH, B

Lyra-Sage Nesbitt, Hood River, RC, B

Hailey Harjo, Hood River, B

Alli Patterson, Hood River, B

Zachary Kime, Mosier, B

Amanda Emerson, Hood River, R

Valentina Najera-Ponce, Hood River, R

Gabriel Kime, Mosier, R

Josie Stroud, Hood River, B

Azrielle Walker, Hood River, B

Sarah Routson, Parkdale, B

Fancy, Young Hen

Megan Lavery, Hood River, B

Fancy, Young Cock/ Utility, Old Cock

Megan Lavery, Hood River, CH, B

Megan Lavery, Hood River, RC, B

Pigeon Showmanship, Intermediate

Megan Lavery, Hood River, GC, CH, B

New Zealand, Junior Doe

Rachael C. Mooney, Parkdale, RG, CH, B

Satin, Junior Doe

Bailey Lea Hilkey, Parkdale, R

Lucy Taylor, Parkdale, R

Britania Petite, Senior Buck

Eva Murray, Hood River, CH, B

Himalayan, Senior Buck

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, R

Lop (Holland), Senior Doe

Braden Zorza, Parkdale, RC, B

Jess Aubert, Parkdale, B

Lop (Holland), Senior Buck

Makenna Losee, The Dalles, GC, CH, B

Amanda Emerson, Hood River, B

McKinzie Smith, Hood River, R

Netherland Dwarf, Senior Doe

Eva Murray, Hood River, R

Polish, Junior Doe

Niya Payton, Hood River, R

Other Lightweight Breeds and Crossbred, Senior Doe

Azrielle Walker, Hood River, RC, B

Rylee Akin, Hood River, B

Aiden Krieger, Hood River, B

Alexis Weber, Hood River, B

Addison Van Metre, Hood River, R

Aubrie Weber, Hood River, R

Other Lightweight Breeds and Crossbred, Senior Buck

CeCelia Graffius, Hood River, CH, B

Josie Stroud, Hood River, B

Lucy Taylor, Parkdale, R

Doe with Production Records

Hannah Olivia Hamilton, Parkdale, R

Market Roaster

Katie Zeman, Hood River, GC, CH, B

Tanned Pelt, Intermediate

Megan Lavery, Hood River, CH, B

Rabbit Showmanship, Cloverbud Display

Hattie Jones, Hood River, P

Piper Jones, Hood River, P

Emilia Logan, Hood River, P

Emily Murphy, Hood River, P

Page Nesbitt, Hood River, P

Abbie Patterson, Hood River, P

Clinton Smith, Hood River, P

Ellie-Beth Van Metre, Hood River, P

Kayleigh Nixon, Mt. Hood Parkdale, P

Gage Aubert, Parkdale, P

Rabbit Showmanship, Junior, Intermediate and Senior

Jennica Rigert, Hood River, CH, B

Aiden Krieger, Hood River, RC, B

Rylee Akin, Hood River, R

Cole Fox, Hood River, R

Jess Aubert, Parkdale, R

Lucy Taylor, Parkdale, R

Katie Zeman, Hood River, RG, CH

Aubrie Weber, Hood River, RC, B

Alexis Weber, Hood River, R

Briana Cantrell, Odell, R

Makenna Losee, The Dalles, R

Rachael C. Mooney, Parkdale, CH, B

Eva Murray, Hood River, RC, B

Chloe Cantrell, Odell, R

Rabbit Showmanship, Junior Novice and Intermediate Novice

Amanda Emerson, Hood River, CH, B

Addison Van Metre, Hood River, RC, B

CeCelia Graffius, Hood River, B

Niya Payton, Hood River, B

McKinzie Smith, Hood River, B

Hannah Hamilton, Olivia Parkdale, B

Bailey Hilkey, Lea Parkdale, B

Braden Zorza, Parkdale, B

Josie Stroud, Hood River, R

Azrielle Walker, Hood River, R

Abyssinian, Senior Boar

Rylee Akin, Hood River, R

American, Intermediate Sow

Aiden Krieger, Hood River, RC, B

American, Intermediate Boar

Virginia Smith, Hood River, B

American, Senior Boar

Valentina Najera-Ponce, Hood River, GC, CH, B

Rylee Akin, Hood River, B

Aiden Krieger, Hood River, R

White Crested, Senior Sow

Colbey Hughes, Parkdale, R

Crossbred, Senior Boar

Rylee Akin, Hood River, GC, CH, B

Cavy Showmanship, Cloverbud Display

Caelum Krieger, Hood River, P (2)

Luciana Najera-Ponce, Hood River, P (2)

Tesla Smith, Hood River, P (2)

Cavy Showmanship, Junior, Intermediate and Junior Novice

Valentina Najera-Ponce, Hood River, GC, CH, B

Rylee Akin, Hood River, RC, B

Colbey Hughes, Parkdale, GC, CH, B

Alexis Weber, Hood River, RG, RC, B

Amanda Emerson, Hood River, RG, CH, B

Aiden Krieger, Hood River, RC, B

Virginia Smith, Hood River, B

4-H Market Lamb, Wether or Ewe

Myah McCafferty, Parkdale, GC, B

Elisabeth Bozarth, The Dalles, RC, B

Rylee Akin, Hood River, B

Morgan Baker, Hood River, B

Emma Balzer, Hood River, B

Charley Beam, Hood River, B

Maurissa Eshleman, Hood River, B

Hailey Harjo, Hood River, B

Maximos Landry, Hood River, B

Wyatt Smith, Hood River, B

Addison Van Metre, Hood River, B

Dillon Loomis, Odell, B

Sierra Muenzer, Odell, B

Sheep Showmanship, Junior, Intermediate, Senior and Junior Novice

Sierra Muenzer, Odell, GC, CH, B

Hailey Harjo, Hood River, RG, RC, B

Wyatt Smith, Hood River, CH, B

Dillon Loomis, Odell, RC, B

Myah McCafferty, Parkdale, GC, CH, B

Morgan Baker, Hood River, RG, RC, B

Maurissa Eshleman, Hood River, B

Elisabeth Bozarth, The Dalles, CH, B

Rylee Akin, Hood River, RC, B

Charley Beam, Hood River, B

Maximos Landry, Hood River, B

Addison Van Metre, Hood River, B

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.